FIND US ON:

1300 662 987

+61 7 4121 0044

1-832-533-5628

Privacy Policy

SMS Omni-feed is dedicated to protecting your privacy as you use our web site. Our policy is that no personal information will be collected about you unless you choose to provide it.

Our web server automatically records the domain name and Internet Protocol (IP) address of each visitor to our site. We collect and analyse this information to help us improve the site for our visitors. This information helps us determine which pages you visit, how long you stay and the site you visited immediately beforehand.

SMS Omni-feed may collect e-mail addresses and other personally identifiable data about visitors when such data is voluntarily submitted. For example, our site uses forms for visitors to request more information, products or become a member. Contact information from the form is used to send orders and information about SMS Omni-feed to our visitors. Financial information is used to bill visitors in connection with their orders.

SMS Omni-feed makes every effort to insure the secure collection and transmission of sensitive user information using industry accepted data collection and encryption methodologies. Please be advised, however, that no data transmission over the Internet is 100% secure. SMS Omni-feed is committed to protecting users’ personal information, but cannot guarantee or warrant the security of this information when it is transmitted over the Internet to or through SMS Omni-feed web site. Transmission of such information is therefore at the risk of the user.

SMS Omni-feed does not sell, rent or otherwise knowingly disclose such user information outside the organization except as follows:

When disclosure is necessary to identify, contact or bring legal action against someone who may be causing injury to or interference with the operations of the web site or the rights (including property rights) or safety of other users or third parties or of SMS Omni-feed.

When SMS Omni-feed reasonably believes that disclosure is required by law or to comply with legal process served on SMS Omni-feed; and
If you become a member of SMS Omni-feed, some information on our membership lists, such as your name and address, may be exchanged with other organizations. Members may opt out of such membership list exchanges bycontacting us. Please provide us with your full name, address and a note indicating you do not wish your name or address to be shared or sold. Note that SMS Omni-feed will not knowingly share your e-mail address and phone number.
Like most websites, SMS Omni-feed may place a “cookie” in the browser files of a visitor’s computer. We use cookies to save information you give us so that you don’t have to re-enter it each time you visit our site. This allows us to personalize the site to your needs and provide the best web experience possible to our visitors.

Our site contains links to other sites. Please remember that our privacy policy does not apply to other sites and that we cannot be responsible for their privacy policies.

Privacy of Children

We are especially concerned with protecting the privacy of children who visit our site. We fully support and are in compliance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act, even though non-profit organizations are not required to do so.

Please note:

If a child is under age 13, the consent of a parent or legal guardian is required before we will collect or use any personal information.
We collect personal information from children only to be able to provide them with information regarding participation in our children and youth programs.
To provide your consent, send us an e-mail identifying yourself and your child with authorization to collect your child’s personal information.
Remember that no one can guarantee the complete security of information transmitted over the Internet. Therefore, you should be careful about the personal information which you provide to us or any other site.

If you have any questions about this privacy policy, your records or your dealings with this site, please contact us.
Publications Disclaimer

While every effort has been made to represent the products accurately, colours and proportions may vary due to printing processes and availability. Sizes quoted are indicate and nominal only. The customer will make his own assessment as to the suitability of the products for the customer’s purposes. The actual use of the products is within the sole control of the customer and SMS Omni-feed Pty Ltd/Omni-tuff Group Pty Ltd will not be responsible for any loss or damage resulting from such use. Sales are subject to Standard Terms and Conditions of Trade of SMS Omni-feed Pty Ltd. E & OE 10.17.